Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 6-MT-RJ Duplex (12 Fibers) Single Mode, Blue adapters OR-62100053

overview

Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 6-MT-RJ Duplex (12 Fibers) Single Mode, Blue adapters

Fib-or-Cop II offers greater capacity, accommodating up to 12 fiber connections with protected exit from the bottom, and six copper connections, either Tracjack® or Series II®.  this is a truly segregated design, which allows access to one media without impacting the other.  Bottom-exiting connections can be further protected with an optional snap-on shroud.

specifications

General Info
Type: Multimedia
Footprint: Fib-or-Cop II
Typical Applications: Single-mode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer CAD PDF
Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 6-MT-RJ Duplex (12 Fibers) single mode, Blue adapters, OR-62100053 pdf
CAD Drawings
Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 6-MT-RJ Duplex (12 Fibers) single mode, Blue adapters, OR-62100053 dwg
media
Fib-or-Cop II Bottom Adapter Plate, 6-MT-RJ Duplex (12 Fibers) single mode, Blue adapters, OR-62100053