Premium Performance Laser Optimized (50/125) OM4 RLC-PC OFNP (Ships A-B) 1M OR-P3DG8LPWZWZ001M


The SpaceSaver line of duplex fiber optic patch cords features a single round jacketed cable. These patch cords are available with duplex LC connectors at each end in either A-to-A or A-to-B polarity types. SpaceSaver cords are available with fixed LC duplex connectors or reconfigurable LC connectors with OM3, OM4 or single-mode fiber.


Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: LC
Jacket Rating: UL OFNP Plenum
Fiber Type: OM4
Connector Type End Two: RLC
Max Insertion Loss: 0.15 dB
Finish End One: Physical Contact-PC
Dimension Info
Length Metric: 1
Diameter U S: 2.0
General Info
Product Series: Infinium
Category Performance Application: OM4
Cable Type: Round Duplex
Color: Aqua
Typical Applications: Multimode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Patch Cords
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant


Description Link
No Image