Spacesaver Patch Cord, Multimode, 50/125, PC/OFNR, A-B, 1 meter, Aqua Premium performance OR-P3DF6LPAZAZ001M

overview

The SpaceSaver line of duplex fiber optic patch cords feature a single 2.4 mm round jacketed cable. These patch cords are available with duplex LC connectors at each end in either A-B or A-A types per the TIA 568 standard and are ideal for high density installations common in data centers and SANs optimizing the available vertical and horizontal cable routing spaces.

specifications

General Info
Product Series: Spacesaver
Cable Type: Duplex
Typical Applications: Multimode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Patch Cord
Performance Rating: Multimode 50125
BUY AMERICAN ACT COMPLIANCE
Country of Origin: TAIWAN
Buy American Act Status: Trade Agreement Act Compliant
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Cutsheet
Fiber Optic Cable Performance pdf
Product Environmental Profile
OrtronicsĀ® Fiber Patch Cords pdf
media
SpaceSaver Patch Cord, Multimode, 50/125 PC/OFNR, A-B, 1 meter, Aqua, OR-P1DF6LPAZA001M
You May Also Need
RFE Series Raised Floor Enclosures Designed to integrate into standard 2' x 2' raised floor tile openings