24F Array Cord Premium Performance Laser Optimized (50/125) OM4 MTP(F)-MTP(F) Type A OFNP 1M OR-A3AMPLBGAA001M


Array Cords are the patch cords used in parallel optics systems. Since the switch gear utilizes MTPĀ®/MPO connectors, the array cord is a 12 or 24 fiber MTP-to-MTP cable. Since the switch port has a male (pinned) MPO connection, and the trunk cable connector is typically female (unpinned), the array cord may be unpinned on one end and pinned on the other.


Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: MTP(F)
Jacket Rating: UL OFNP Plenum
Fiber Type: OM4
Connector Type End Two: MTP(F)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.35 dB
Finish End One: Physical Contact-PC
Dimension Info
Length Metric: 1
Diameter U S: 3.8
General Info
Product Series: Infinium
Category Performance Application: OM4
Cable Type: 24F Array
Color: Aqua
Typical Applications: Multimode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Array Cord
Fiber Capacity: 24
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant


Description Link
Pre-Terminated Backbone Cable