1U Ultra High Density Rack Mount Fiber Short Enclosure OR-UC01U-A

overview

The Ultra High Density (UHD) rack mount fiber enclosure houses 12 M6 cassettes, facilitating 144 fibers in 1 RU. Each 1/3U shelf slides independently and holds 4 M6 cassettes.

FEATURES

• Front-loading, drawer-style design: Maximizes port density while providing easy cable access.
• Fiber port labeling: Provides easier administration.
• Pre-terminated solution: Fastest installation, highest performance and consistent factory quality.

specifications

App Install Info
Mounting Hardware Included: Yes
Dimension Info
Depth Metric: 414 mm
Depth U S: 16.29"
Height Metric: 44 mm
Height: 1.73"
Width Metric: 432 mm
Length U S: 17"
Rack Units: 1
Length Metric: 432 mm
Width U S: 18.00"
Height U S: 1.75"
Overall Dimensions U S: 16.99x16.29x1.73
General Info
Product Series: OptiMo FC Series
Installation Destination: Rack Mount
Available Internationally: Yes
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: Ultra high density
Equipment Type: Fiber Cabinets
Fiber Capacity: 144
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer Drawing No.
1U Ultra High Density Rack Mount Fiber Short Enclosure - OR-UC01U-A pdf
media
Ultra High Density Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, OR-UC01UA
Related Products & Systems
Momentum 6 Cassette, Single mode, 9/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M)

Momentum 6 fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide ultra high density capacity, with an MTP connector in the back, broken out to 12 LC connectors in front.

Momentum 6 Cassette, Multimode, 50/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M), LOMF

Momentum 6 fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide ultra high density capacity, with an MTP connector in the back, broken out to 12 LC connectors in front.