High Density, Low Profile, Rack Mount Fiber Cabinet for Patching OR-625MMC-48PP1RB

overview

High Density, Low Profile, Rack Mount Fiber Cabinet for Patching. Unit supplied pre-loaded with 24 blue LC-Duplex adapters, suitable for single mode applications. Face recessed, fiber capacity: 48

specifications

Dimension Info
Rack Units: 1
General Info
Product Series: 625 Series
Installation Destination: Rack Mount
Number Of Ports: 24
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: High density
Equipment Type: Fiber Cabinets
Rack Inches: 1.75
Rack mm: 44
Fiber Capacity: 48
BUY AMERICAN ACT COMPLIANCE
Country of Origin: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Buy American Act Status: Buy American Act Compliant
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer CAD PDF
High Density, Low Profile, Rack Mount Fiber Cabinet for Patching. Unit supplied pre-loaded with 24 blue LC-Duplex adapters, suitable for Single Mode applications. Face recessed, fiber capacity: 48, OR-625MMC-48PP1RB pdf
BIM Models
Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount Pre Loaded 625 Series zip
media
High Density, Low Profile, Rack Mount Fiber Cabinet for Patching, OR-625MMC-48PP1RB