LC UPC OS2 Splice-On Connector, blue housing, white 900 micron boot, packaged in boxes of 6 205KNF9SA-09

overview

Splice-On Connector LC UPC OS2

Blue Housing White Boot

Box of 6

FEATURES

• Factory-cleaved 900µm fiber stub: Provides a quicker termination.
• Pre-polished and factory-terminated: Meets or exceeds industry standards for loss and back reflection.
• Color-coded boot conceals and protects the splice: Strain relief boot protects the splice point.

specifications

Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Ultra Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: LC
Fiber Type: OS2
Connector Type End Two: LC
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3 dB
Max Return Loss: < - 55 dB
Finish End One: Ultra Physical Contact-PC
General Info
Category Performance Application: OS2
Color: Blue/White
Typical Applications: Single-Mode
Available Internationally: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Connector
Connector Intermateability End One: TIA/EIA-604-10
Connector Intermateability End Two: TIA/EIA-604-10
BUY AMERICAN ACT COMPLIANCE
Country of Origin: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Buy American Act Status: Buy American Act Compliant

resources

Description Link
Customer Drawing No.
205KNF9SA09C pdf
Installation Instructions
Splice On Connectors Installation Instructions pdf
Cutsheet
ORT-DataSheet-Infinium-Splice-On-Connectors pdf
media
F1-LCUPCSOC