SC PC OM3 Splice-On Connector, beige housing, aqua 900 micron boot, packaged in boxes of 6 205KNF9FA-50T

overview

Splice-On Connector SC PC OM3

Beige Housing Aqua Boot

Box of 6

FEATURES

• Factory-cleaved 900µm fiber stub: Provides a quicker termination.
• Pre-polished and factory-terminated: Meets or exceeds industry standards for loss and back reflection.
• Color-coded boot conceals and protects the splice: Strain relief boot protects the splice point.

specifications

Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: SC
Fiber Type: OM3
Connector Type End Two: SC
Max Insertion Loss: 0.4 dB
Max Return Loss: < - 40 dB
Finish End One: Physical Contact-PC
General Info
Category Performance Application: OM3
Color: Beige/Aqua
Typical Applications: Multimode
Available Internationally: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Connector
Connector Intermateability End One: TIA/EIA-604-4
Connector Intermateability End Two: TIA/EIA-604-4
BUY AMERICAN ACT COMPLIANCE
Country of Origin: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Buy American Act Status: Buy American Act Compliant

resources

Description Link
Installation Instructions
Splice On Connectors Installation Instructions pdf
Customer Drawing No.
205KNF9FA50TC pdf
Cutsheet
ORT-DataSheet-Infinium-Splice-On-Connectors pdf
media
F1-SCOM3SOC