SC PC reusable connector, field-installable, 50/125 LOMF OR-205KNT9FA-50T


SC PC reusable connector, field-installable, 50/125 LOMF, aqua housing, white 900 micron boot


  • No epoxy or polishing: Fast, easy assembly in the field
  • Reusable termination capability: Saves time and money; reduces scrap
  • VFL window: Immediate feedback on successful termination
  • Factory prepared and verified endface: Reliability and superior performance
  • No special tools required: Common fiber tools, readily available


Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: SC PC
Fiber Type: Multimode
Connector Type End Two: SC PC
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3 dB
Max Return Loss: 22 dB
Finish End One: Physical Contact-PC
General Info
Product Series: Infinium
Connection Type: SC
Category Performance Application: OM3
Color: Aqua
Typical Applications: Multimode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Equipment Type: Pre-polished Connectors
Connector Intermateability End One: IEC 61754-4
Connector Intermateability End Two: IEC 61754-4
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
LEED Contributor: Yes
LEED ContributionRoHS Conformant


Description Link
Installation Instructions
Field-Terminated Fiber Connector SC Instructions pdf
Customer Drawing No.
SC PC reusable connector, field-installable, LOMF PDF
Product Environmental Profile
OrtronicsĀ® Field-Installable Connectors pdf
SC PC reusable connector, field-installable