Momentum 6 Cassette, Multimode, 50/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M), LOMF OR-M6LCQ12-50E

overview

Momentum 6 modular fiber optic pre-terminated cassettes provide the same rapid deployment as our Momentum 2 and Momentum 4 products in an even higher density capability. The rugged metal housing offers additional durability and integrated bend limiting considerations to assure optimum optical performance.

FEATURES

• Slimline cassette: Allows for highest port density in the marketplace today.
• Fiber port labeling: Provides easier administration.
• Pre-terminated solution: For fastest installation, highest performance and consistent factory quality.

specifications

Connectorized Info
Pinning: M (pinned)
Fiber Type: 50/125 LOMF
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5
Max Return Loss: 20
Dimension Info
Depth Metric: 159
Depth U S: 6.25
Height Metric: 11
Height: 0.46
Width Metric: 88
Length U S: 3.5
Rack Units: 0.3
Length Metric: 89
Width U S: 3.46
Height U S: 0.45
Overall Dimensions U S: 6.25x3.46x.45
General Info
Product Series: Momentum 6
Connection Type: MPO-LC
Installation Destination: Fiber Cabinets
Number Of Ports: 12
Typical Applications: Multimode
Available Internationally: Yes
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: Ultra High Density
Equipment Type: Pre-Terminated Cassettes
Fiber Capacity: 12
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer Drawing No.
Momentum 6 Cassette, Single mode, 9/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M), OR-M6LCQ12-09 pdf
Product Environmental Profile
Ortronics® MTP®-to-LC Cassettes pdf
Cutsheet
ORT-DataSheet-7180061C pdf
media
Momentum 6 Cassette, Multimode, 50/125, 0.3U, 12 fiber, LC Quad adapters, 1 MPO (M), LOMF, OR-M6LCQ12-50E