Infinium High Density MPO-to-LC Cassette, OM4+ OR-HDCA6LC12AH

overview

Spanning 6 positions in the HD patch panel, the MTP-to-LC 12-fiber cassette is available with 50-micron laser optimized (OM4+) fiber or with singlemode (OS2) fiber.

FEATURES
  • High Density: Optimize space utilization
  • Sliding Lock: Quick and easy installation

specifications

App Install Info
Mounting Hardware Included: Yes
Connectorized Info
Finish End Two: Physical Contact-PC
Connector Type End One: MTP-LC
Fiber Type: Multimode
Connector Type End Two: MTP-LC
Max Insertion Loss: 0.50 dB
Max Return Loss: < - 20 dB
Finish End One: Physical Contact-PC
Dimension Info
Rack Units: 0.5
General Info
Product Series: Infinium
Installation Destination: HD Patch Panel
Category Performance Application: OM4+
Number Of Ports: 12
Typical Applications: Multimode
Available Internationally: Yes
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: High Density
Equipment Type: Pre-Terminated Cassettes
Connector Intermateability End One: TIA/EIA-604-12
Connector Intermateability End Two: TIA/EIA-604-12
Fiber Capacity: 12
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer CAD PDF
Infinium High Density MPO-to-LC Cassette pdf
Product Environmental Profile
OrtronicsĀ® MTPĀ®-to-LC Cassettes pdf
Cutsheet
ORT-DataSheet-7180061C pdf
media
High Density Cassette MTP - LC, OM4+