6-SC-Duplex (12 fibers) multimode aqua adapters with ceramic alignment sleeves OR-OFP-SCD12LC

overview

Ortronics fiber adapter panel allows for flexibility and expansion with an industry accepted style. The adapter panel snaps in for installation and can be removed easily for future changes. The adapter panel is silkscreened for easy port identification.

FEATURES

• Standard adapter panel is front removable: Ideal for simple moves, adds, and changes.
• Uses plunger/grommet fastener: Holds adapter panels securely in place.

specifications

App Install Info
Mounting Hardware Included: Yes
Dimension Info
Height Metric: 30 mm
Width Metric: 130 mm
Height U S: 1.19"
General Info
Connection Type: SC
Installation Destination: Fiber Cabinets
Color: Aqua
Number Of Ports: 6
Typical Applications: Multimode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: Standard Density
Equipment Type: Adapters
Fiber Capacity: 12
Performance Rating: SC
BUY AMERICAN ACT COMPLIANCE
Country of Origin: MEXICO
Buy American Act Status: Trade Agreement Act Compliant
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
Customer Drawing No.
6-SC-Duplex (12 fibers) multimode aqua adapters with ceramic alignment sleeves, OR-OFP-SCD12LC pdf
CAD Drawings
6-SC-Duplex (12 fibers) multimode aqua adapters with ceramic alignment sleeves, OR-OFP-SCD12LC dwg
BIM Models
Adapter Panel zip
media
6-SC duplex (12 fibers) multimode aqua adapters with ceramic alignment sleeves, OR-OFP-SCD12LC