Panel, HD, 6/MPO, Green Adapters, Feed-Thru, single mode, Type A OR-HDFP-MPA72CA

overview

Panel, HD, 6/MPO, Green Adapters, Feed-Thru, single mode, Type A

FEATURES

•Compact high density design: Optimized space utilization.
•Plunger/grommet fasteners: Quick and easy insertion and removal.
•Front loading: Easy access to connections.
•Fiber port labeling: Provides fiber port identification for easier administration.
•Engineered polymer adapter panel: Rugged, cost-effective design.

specifications

Connectorized Info
Fiber Type:
Dimension Info
Rack Units: 1
General Info
Connection Type: MPO
Installation Destination: Fiber Cabinets
Number Of Ports: 6
Typical Applications: Single-mode
Listing Agency Info
RoH S: Yes
Technical Info
Capacity: High Density
Equipment Type: Adapters
Fiber Capacity: 6
Performance Rating: MPO
Eco Information
RoHS Conformant: Yes
RoHS Conformant

resources

Description Link
BIM Models
Adapter Panel High Density zip
Customer CAD PDF
Panel Assy, H.D., 6/MPO pdf
Product Environmental Profile
Ortronics® LC and MPO Adapter Panels, Plates, and Modules pdf
media
Panel, HD, OR-HDFP-MPA72CA