High Density Solutions

Maximize your cabling density, reduce your footprint

Ortronics High Density copper and fiber solutions offer advanced performance and reliability in a footprint designed for space-constrained installations. Our modular high density patch panel provides a convenient option to support both copper and fiber elements in the same rack unit.

Modular HD Mixed Media Video

Mixed Media Video

Watch a quick overview of our mixed media offering, allowing fiber and copper in the same patch panel.

Learn More
HD Fiber

Infiniumâ„¢ High Density Fiber

HD Modules available in LC duplex, SC simplex and MPO 
MPO-to-LC 12-fiber cassettes are available with 50-micron laser optimized (OM4+) fiber or single-mode (OS2) fiber 
• High density fiber cable managers organize and protect connections 
Modular patch panels accept HDJ copper and fiber modules, providing modularity for mixed data center media and future upgrades

[View]: Modular High Density Fiber Offering | Video (Mixed Media)

Learn More
High Density and Ultra High Density enclosure-mounted fiber solutions are also available.
High Density Copper

High Density Copper

• Supports up to 48-ports in 1 rack unit
• Jacks available in Category 6a, 6 or 5e performance
• Quicker termination and installation time 
• 6-port front labeling fields snap into jack icon slots
Modular patch panels accept HDJ copper and fiber modules, providing modularity for mixed data center media and future upgrades

[View]: Full HDJ Copper Offering | Video (Mixed Media)

Learn More